Blu-Ray Big Sales
 
DVD/VCD
Hardware
Digital Electronic
 
Games
Chinese Tea
 
  Login: Password:
Search:


Recent Reduced Price
Vicol Entertainment-Classic Series Drop Price
Weekly Cheap Sale
Blu-ray Cheap Sale
DVD Clearance Sale
*Pre-ORDER**
New Release (ASIAN Movies)
New Release (WESTERN Movies)
Blu-ray (ASIAN Movies)
Blu-ray (WESTERN Movies)
3D Blu-ray
Shaw Brothers Library
Fortune Star Series
All Kind Movies
Popular Artists
Chinese Movies
Japanese Series
Korean Movie
Thai Movie
Horror Chinese
Mature Audience
Others/Foreign
Western
Animation
Karaoke or Concert
GINTAMA (2017)
Gantz:0 (2017)
Paradox (2017)
Tokyo Ghoul (2017)
Wu Kong (2017)
the Adventurers (2017)
God Of War (2017)
the Sleep Curse (2017)
Shock Wave (2017)
The Great Wall (2017)
Railroad Tigers (2017)
See You Tomorrow
Sword Master (2016)
Operation Mekong (2016)
Call Of Heroes (2016)
Sadako VS Kayako
Death Note Complete Series
Cold War II (2016)
The Bodyguard (2016)
Trivisa (2016)
From Vegas To Macau III
Mermaid (2016)
Attack On Titan 1, 2
Chronicles of the Ghostly Tribe
Monkey King 2 (2016)
Keeper Of Darkness (2016)
Sword Of Destiny (2016)
The Vanished Murderer
Monster Hunt (2015)
Zhong Kui:Snow Girl and The Dark Crystal
PARASYTE
SPL2:A Time For Consequences
The Taking of Tiger Mountain
Black & White The Dawn of Justice
Wolf Warriors
Rurouni Kenshin 1, 2, 3
Rise Of The Legend
Kung Fu Jungle
The Four I-III
The Fatal Encounter
The Raid 1 & 2 (2014)
Iceman
The Monkey King
One Armed Swordsman (SB)
Ip Man 1, 2, 3
Tiger Cage 1, 2, 3
Remastered DVD & Blu-Ray
Godzilla Series
Hayoo Miyazaki Series
Oxu Yasujaro Series
A Century of Japanese Cinema
Yamada Yoji Collection
Reference Rate Only US$1.00=HK$7.80







This website is secured and certificated by Godaddy
Home | Today's New | Shipping Cost | Mail to Friends | Contact Us 中文 ENG
Notice to Customers Relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance

This Statement is made by HAUS LTD ('DDDHouse.com') in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region ('the Ordinance'). The Statement is intended to notify you why personal data is collected, how it will be used and to whom data access requests are to be addressed.

a. Why we collect your data
From time to time, we collect your personal information to carry out and administer our services to you and in an effort to improve your customer experience.

b. How your data may be used
Data relating to a customer may be used to:
i. design suitable services or related products for customers' use;
ii. market services or products of DDDHouse.com and/or selected companies.

c. Disclosure of your personal information
Information held by DDDHouse.com relating to a customer will be kept confidential but DDDHouse.com may provide such information to the following parties (whether within or outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region) for the purposes set out in paragraph (a-b):
i. any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, or other services to DDDHouse.com in connection with the operation of its business;
ii. any other person under a duty of confidentiality to DDDHouse.com;
iii. any person to whom DDDHouse.com is under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of any law binding on DDDHouse.com or under and for the purposes of any guidelines issued by regulatory or other authorities with which DDDHouse.com is expected to comply;
iv. any actual or proposed assignee of DDDHouse.com or participant; and
v. selected companies for the purpose of informing customers of services which DDDHouse.com believes will be of interest to customers.

d. Data access requests
Under the terms of the Ordinance, any individual has the right:
i. to check whether DDDHouse.com holds data about them and of access to such data;
ii. to require DDDHouse.com to correct any data relating to them which is inaccurate;
iii. to ascertain DDDHouse.com 's policies and practices in relation to data and to be informed of the kind of personal data held by DDDHouse.com.
Home | My Account | Order History | Shopping Cart | Privacy Policy
 
2004 Copyright Haus Ltd. All right Reserved. Powered by Circle
This site is best viewed with IE 5.0+ or Netscape 6 and 1024x768 desktop area.